Andover High School
Volleyball Girls Multiple Levels Schedule    (as of 08-25-19)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Return  Comments
Monday, Aug 19, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Scrimmage 9:00AM  Away vs. Forest Lake  Forest Lake HS  7:30AM    12:00PM   
Friday, Aug 23, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 4:30PM  Away vs. Grand Rapids  Grand Rapids High School  12:00PM    7:30PM   
  Volleyball: Girls 9A Game 4:30PM  Away vs. Grand Rapids  Grand Rapids High School  12:00PM    7:30PM   
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Grand Rapids  Grand Rapids High School  12:00PM    7:30PM   
Tuesday, Aug 27, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls 9A Match 4:15PM  Away vs. Rogers  Rogers High School  2:45PM    5:30PM   
  Volleyball: Girls 9B Match 4:15PM  Away vs. Rogers  Rogers High School  2:45PM    5:30PM   
  Volleyball: Girls JV Match 5:30PM  Away vs. Rogers  Rogers High School  3:45PM    8:15PM   
  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Match 5:30PM  Away vs. Rogers  Rogers High School  3:45PM    8:15PM   
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match 7:00PM  Away vs. Rogers  Rogers High School  3:45PM    8:15PM   
Thursday, Sep 5, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls 9A Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Champlin Park  Champlin Park HS  2:45PM    5:30PM   
  Volleyball: Girls 9B Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Champlin Park  Champlin Park HS  2:45PM    5:30PM   
  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Champlin Park  Champlin Park HS  4:15PM    8:30PM   
  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Champlin Park  Champlin Park HS  4:15PM    5:30PM   
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Away vs. Champlin Park  Champlin Park HS  4:15PM    5:30PM   
Friday, Sep 6, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational 5:00PM  Away vs. Marshall  Marshall HS         
Saturday, Sep 7, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational TBD  Away vs. Marshall  Marshall HS         
Tuesday, Sep 10, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls 9A Game 4:15PM  Armstrong  Andover HS
Gym - Main
 
       
  Volleyball: Girls 9B Game 4:15PM  Armstrong  Andover HS
Gym - Back
 
       
  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Armstrong  Andover HS
Gym - Main
 
       
  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 5:30PM  Armstrong  Andover HS
Gym - Back
 
       
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Armstrong  Andover HS
Gym - Main
 
       
Thursday, Sep 12, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls 9A Game 4:15PM  Anoka  Andover High School         
  Volleyball: Girls 9B Game 4:15PM  Anoka  Andover High School         
  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Anoka  Andover High School         
  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 5:30PM  Anoka  Andover High School         
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Anoka  Andover High School         
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational TBD  Away vs. Farmington,
Elk River,
Mayer Lutheran,
Winona Senior,
Saint Charles,
Jordan,
Delano,
Bloomington Kennedy,
Osseo,
Faribault,
Owatonna,
Mahtomedi,
Hutchinson,
Red Wing,
Rosemount 
Farmington High School  7:00AM    3:00PM   
  Volleyball: Girls JV Invitational 8:00AM  Away vs. Lakeville South  Lakeville South High School  6:15AM    3:00PM   
  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Invitational 8:00AM  Away vs. Lakeville South  Lakeville South High School  6:15AM    3:00PM   
Tuesday, Sep 17, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls 9A Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Blaine  Blaine High School  3:00PM    5:30PM   
  Volleyball: Girls 9B Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Blaine  Blaine High School  3:00PM    5:30PM   
  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Blaine  Blaine High School  4:30PM    8:15PM   
  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Blaine  Blaine High School  4:30PM    8:15PM   
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Away vs. Blaine  Blaine High School  4:30PM    8:15PM   
Thursday, Sep 19, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls 9A Game 4:15PM  Spring Lake Park  Andover HS
Gym - Main
 
       
  Volleyball: Girls 9B Game 4:15PM  Spring Lake Park  Andover HS
Gym - Back
 
       
  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Spring Lake Park  Andover HS
Gym - Main
 
       
  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 5:30PM  Spring Lake Park  Andover HS
Gym - Back
 
       
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Spring Lake Park  Andover HS
Gym - Main
 
       
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls 9A Invitational 8:00AM  Away vs. Lakeville South,
Blaine,
Eastview,
Faribault,
Chaska,
Coon Rapids,
Stewartville,
St. Louis Park,
Maple Grove,
Minneapolis Washburn,
Prior Lake,
Spring Lake Park 
Lakeville South High School  6:15AM    3:00PM   
  Volleyball: Girls 9B Invitational 8:00AM  Away vs. Lakeville South  Lakeville South High School  6:15AM    3:00PM   
  Volleyball: Girls JV Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Champlin Park  Champlin Park HS  7:00AM    3:00PM   
  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Champlin Park  Champlin Park HS  7:00AM    3:00PM   
Thursday, Sep 26, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls 9A Game 4:15PM  Centennial  Andover High School         
  Volleyball: Girls 9B Game 4:15PM  Centennial  Andover High School         
  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Centennial  Andover High School         
  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 5:30PM  Centennial  Andover High School         
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Centennial  Andover High School         
Saturday, Sep 28, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls 9A Invitational 9:00AM  Anoka,
Champlin Park,
Duluth East,
Elk River,
Irondale,
North Branch Area Public Schools,
Spring Lake Park 
Andover HS
Gym - Main
 
       
  Volleyball: Girls 9B Invitational 9:00AM  Anoka,
Champlin Park,
Elk River,
Highland Park,
Irondale,
Princeton,
Spring Lake Park 
Andover HS
Gym - Back
 
       
Monday, Sep 30, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls 9A Game 5:00PM  Away vs. North Branch Area Public Schools  North Branch High School  3:30PM    6:00PM   
  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Away vs. North Branch Area Public Schools  North Branch High School  4:00PM    8:15PM   
  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 5:30PM  Away vs. North Branch Area Public Schools  North Branch High School  4:00PM    8:15PM   
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Away vs. North Branch Area Public Schools  North Branch High School  4:00PM    8:15PM   
Tuesday, Oct 1, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 4:00PM  Cambridge-Isanti  Andover HS
Gym - Main
 
       
  Volleyball: Girls 9B Game 4:00PM  Cambridge-Isanti  Andover HS
Gym - Back
 
       
  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Cambridge-Isanti  Andover HS
Gym - Main
 
       
  Volleyball: Girls 9A Game 5:30PM  Cambridge-Isanti  Andover HS
Gym - Back
 
       
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Cambridge-Isanti  Andover HS
Gym - Main
 
       
Thursday, Oct 3, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls 9A Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Maple Grove  Maple Grove High School  2:45PM    5:30PM   
  Volleyball: Girls 9B Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Maple Grove  Maple Grove High School  2:45PM    5:30PM   
  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Maple Grove  Maple Grove High School  4:15PM    8:15PM   
  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Maple Grove  Maple Grove High School  4:15PM    8:15PM   
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Away vs. Maple Grove  Maple Grove High School  4:15PM    8:15PM   
Saturday, Oct 5, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Tournament 8:30AM  Away vs. Forest Lake  Forest Lake Area High School  7:00AM    3:00PM   
  Volleyball: Girls JV Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. East Ridge  East Ridge High School  6:45AM    3:00PM   
Tuesday, Oct 8, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls 9A Game 4:00PM  St. Francis  Andover HS
Gym - Main
 
       
  Volleyball: Girls 9B Game 4:00PM  St. Francis  Andover HS
Gym - Back
 
       
  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  St. Francis  Andover HS
Gym - Main
 
       
  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 5:30PM  St. Francis  Andover HS
Gym - Back
 
       
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  St. Francis  Andover HS
Gym - Main
 
       
Thursday, Oct 10, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls 9A Game 4:15PM  Coon Rapids  Andover High School         
  Volleyball: Girls 9B Game 4:15PM  Coon Rapids  Andover High School         
  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Coon Rapids  Andover High School         
  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 5:30PM  Coon Rapids  Andover High School         
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Coon Rapids  Andover High School         
Friday, Oct 11, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational 5:00PM  Away vs. Eastview,
Southwest Christian,
Kasson-Mantorville,
Maple Lake,
Sauk Rapids-Rice,
Kenyon-Wanamingo,
Concordia Academy,
Orono,
Minneota,
New Prague,
Duluth East,
Rosemount,
LeSuer-Henderson,
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton,
Shakopee 
Eastview High School  2:00PM    7:30PM   
Oct 11 - 5:00pm Oct 12 - 9:30am
Saturday, Oct 12, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational 9:30AM  Away vs. Eastview,
Kasson-Mantorville,
Maple Lake,
Sauk Rapids-Rice,
Kenyon-Wanamingo,
Concordia Academy,
Orono,
Southwest Christian,
Minneota,
New Prague,
Duluth East,
Rosemount,
LeSuer-Henderson,
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton,
Shakopee 
Eastview High School  7:00AM    3:00PM   
Two-day Inv'l: Oct 11 - 5:00pm Oct 12 - 9:30am Cost of Inv'l: $275.00
Tuesday, Oct 15, 2019
  Volleyball: Girls 9A Game 4:15PM  Away vs. TBD  TBD  3:00PM    5:30PM   
  Volleyball: Girls 9B Game 4:15PM  Away vs. TBD  TBD  3:00PM    5:30PM   
  Volleyball: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Away vs. TBD  TBD  4:15PM    8:15PM   
  Volleyball: Girls B Squad Game 5:30PM  Away vs. TBD  TBD  4:15PM    8:15PM   
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Away vs. TBD  TBD  4:15PM    8:15PM