Spring Lake Park
Swimming Girls Multiple Levels Schedule    (as of 08-25-19)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Thursday, Aug 22, 2019
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Relays 5:00PM  Away vs. Rogers,
Andover,
Armstrong,
Champlin Park,
Elk River,
Park Center 
VandenBerge Middle School         
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Relays 5:00PM  Away vs. Andover,
Armstrong,
Champlin Park,
Elk River,
Park Center,
Rogers 
Anoka - Fred Moore MS         
Diving
Tuesday, Aug 27, 2019
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Meet 6:00PM  Robbinsdale Cooper  Spring Lake Park High School
Panther Pool
 
       
Thursday, Aug 29, 2019
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Meet 6:00PM  Away vs. Champlin Park  Jackson Middle School         
Thursday, Sep 5, 2019
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Meet 6:00PM  Andover  Spring Lake Park High School
Panther Pool
 
       
Thursday, Sep 12, 2019
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Meet 6:00PM  Away vs. Armstrong  Plymouth Middle School         
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Apple Valley,
Chisago Lakes,
Coon Rapids,
Minnehaha Academy,
Park Center,
Robbinsdale Cooper 
Spring Lake Park High School
Panther Pool
 
       
9:00 - Diving 1:00 - Swimming
Thursday, Sep 19, 2019
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Meet 6:00PM  Away vs. Centennial  Centennial High School         
Thursday, Sep 26, 2019
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Meet 6:00PM  Rogers  Spring Lake Park High School
Panther Pool
 
       
Thursday, Oct 3, 2019
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Meet 6:00PM  Away vs. Park Center  Brooklyn JHS         
Saturday, Oct 5, 2019
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Invitational 1:00PM  Away vs. Cambridge-Isanti  Cambridge-Isanti High School         
Diving 9:30 Swimming 1:00
Thursday, Oct 10, 2019
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Meet 6:00PM  Elk River  Spring Lake Park High School
Panther Pool
 
       
Saturday, Oct 12, 2019
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Section True Team 9:00AM  Away vs. Wayzata  Plymouth Arena and Pool/Lifetime Fitness         
Monday, Oct 14, 2019
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Tournament 6:00PM  NWSC vs. Elk River  VandenBerge Middle School         
Tournament of Champions
Tuesday, Oct 15, 2019
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Tournament 6:00PM  NWSC vs. Champlin Park  Jackson Middle School         
Tournament of Champions
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Tournament 6:00PM  NWSC vs. Armstrong  Plymouth Middle School         
Tournament of Champions
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Tournament 6:00PM  NWSC vs. Andover  Anoka - Fred Moore MS         
Tournament of Champions
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Tournament 6:00PM  NWSC  Spring Lake Park High School
Panther Pool
 
       
Tournament of Champions
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Tournament 6:00PM  NWSC vs. Park Center  Brooklyn JHS         
Tournament of Champions
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Tournament 6:00PM  NWSC vs. Rogers  VandenBerge Middle School         
Tournament of Champions
Saturday, Oct 26, 2019
  Swimming: Girls Varsity JV Conference Tournament 9:00AM  NWSC vs. Blaine  Northdale Middle School         
All Schools diving
  Swimming: Girls Varsity JV Conference Tournament 12:00PM  NWSC vs. Blaine  Northdale Middle School         
JV Conference - Who is at what location will be determined by team size in Mid-Oct. All Schools dive at Blaine at 9am
  Swimming: Girls Varsity JV Conference Tournament 12:00PM  NWSC vs. Elk River  VandenBerge Middle School         
JV Conference - Who is at what location will be determined by team size in Mid-Oct. All Schools dive at Blaine at 9am