Spring Lake Park
Track Multiple Levels Schedule    (as of 06-19-19)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Tuesday, Mar 26, 2019
  Track: Boys Varsity Meet 12:00PM  Away vs. TBD  University of St. Thomas  10:30AM       
session 3
  Track: Boys JV Meet 12:00PM  Away vs. TBD  University of St. Thomas  10:30AM       
session 3
  Track: Girls Varsity Meet 12:00PM  Away vs. TBD  University of St. Thomas  10:30AM       
session 3
  Track: Girls JV Meet 12:00PM  Away vs. TBD  University of St. Thomas  10:30AM       
Friday, Mar 29, 2019
  Track: Boys Varsity Meet 6:45PM  Away vs. Mounds View  Bethel University         
  Track: Boys JV Meet 6:45PM  Away vs. Mounds View  Bethel University         
  Track: Girls Varsity Game 6:45PM  Away vs. Mounds View,
Elk River,
Richfield 
Bethel University         
  Track: Girls JV Meet 6:45PM  Away vs. Mounds View  Bethel University  5:30PM       
Tuesday, Apr 9, 2019
  Track: Boys Varsity Meet 4:00PM  Away vs. Cambridge-Isanti  Cambridge-Isanti High School  2:00PM       
  Track: Boys JV Meet 4:00PM  Away vs. Cambridge-Isanti  Cambridge-Isanti High School  2:00PM       
  Track: Girls Varsity Meet 4:00PM  Away vs. Cambridge-Isanti  Cambridge-Isanti High School  2:00PM       
  Track: Girls JV Meet 4:00PM  Away vs. Cambridge-Isanti  Cambridge-Isanti High School  2:00PM       
Thursday, Apr 11, 2019
  Track: Boys Varsity Meet 4:00PM  Armstrong,
Totino-Grace
 
Spring Lake Park High School
Panther Stadium/Track
 
       
 (Cancelled)
  Track: Boys JV Tri 4:00PM  Armstrong,
Totino-Grace
 
Spring Lake Park High School
Panther Stadium/Track
 
       
 (Cancelled)
  Track: Girls Varsity Meet 4:00PM  Armstrong,
Totino-Grace
 
Spring Lake Park High School
Panther Stadium/Track
 
       
 (Cancelled)
  Track: Girls JV Tri 4:00PM  Armstrong,
Totino-Grace
 
Spring Lake Park High School
Panther Stadium/Track
 
       
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, Apr 16, 2019
  Track: Boys Varsity Meet 3:00PM  Away vs. Centennial,
Champlin Park 
Centennial High School         
  Track: Boys JV Meet 3:45PM  Away vs. Centennial  Centennial High School         
  Track: Girls Varsity Meet 3:45PM  Away vs. Centennial,
Champlin Park 
Centennial High School         
  Track: Girls JV Meet 3:45PM  Away vs. Centennial  Centennial High School         
Wednesday, Apr 17, 2019
  Track: Girls Varsity Invitational 3:45PM  Away vs. White Bear Lake Area  White Bear Lake Area High School         
 (Rescheduled to 05-13-19)
Tuesday, Apr 23, 2019
  Track: Boys JV Meet 4:00PM  Away vs. Irondale  Irondale High School  2:45PM       
  Track: Girls JV Meet 4:00PM  Away vs. Irondale  Irondale High School  2:45PM       
Friday, Apr 26, 2019
  Track: Boys Varsity Invitational 4:00PM  Columbia Heights,
Detroit Lakes,
North,
St. Croix Preparatory Academy,
Tartan Senior 
Spring Lake Park High School
Panther Stadium/Track
 
       
  Track: Girls Varsity Invitational 4:00PM  Columbia Heights,
Detroit Lakes,
North,
Saint Croix Preparatory Academy,
Tartan Senior 
Spring Lake Park High School
Panther Stadium/Track
 
       
Tuesday, Apr 30, 2019
  Track: Boys Varsity Invitational 3:45PM  Away vs. Buffalo  Buffalo High School         
 (Cancelled)
  Track: Boys JV Meet 3:45PM  Away vs. Andover  Andover High School         
 (Cancelled)
  Track: Girls Varsity Invitational 3:45PM  Away vs. Buffalo  Buffalo High School         
 (Cancelled)
  Track: Girls JV Meet 3:45PM  Away vs. Andover  Andover High School         
 (Cancelled)
Friday, May 3, 2019
  Track: Boys Varsity Invitational 3:45PM  Away vs. White Bear Lake Area  White Bear Lake Area High School  2:20PM       
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
  Track: Boys Varsity True Team 3:30PM  Away vs. Cambridge-Isanti  Cambridge-Isanti High School  2:00PM       
3:30 Field Events
3:30 Field Events 4:00 running events
  Track: Girls Varsity True Team 3:30PM  Away vs. Cambridge-Isanti  Cambridge-Isanti High School  2:00PM       
3:30 Field Events 4:00 Running Events
Thursday, May 9, 2019
  Track: Boys JV Meet 3:45PM  Away vs. Champlin Park,
Irondale
 
Champlin Park HS         
 (Cancelled)
  Track: Girls JV Meet 3:45PM  Away vs. Champlin Park,
Irondale
 
Champlin Park HS         
 (Cancelled)
Monday, May 13, 2019
  Track: Girls Varsity Invitational 3:45PM  Away vs. White Bear Lake Area  White Bear Lake Area High School  2:00PM       
 (Rescheduled from 04-17-19)
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
  Track: Boys Varsity Relays 4:00PM  Away vs. Irondale  Irondale High School  2:45PM       
  Track: Girls Varsity Relays 4:00PM  Away vs. Irondale  Irondale High School  2:45PM       
Thursday, May 16, 2019
  Track: Boys JV JV Conference Tournament 3:45PM  Away vs. Park Center,
Armstrong,
Champlin Park,
Maple Grove,
Osseo,
Totino-Grace 
Park Center High School  2:20PM       
  Track: Girls JV JV Conference Tournament 3:45PM  Away vs. Park Center,
Armstrong,
Champlin Park,
Maple Grove,
Osseo,
Totino-Grace 
Park Center High School  2:40PM       
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
  Track: Boys Varsity Conference Prelims 3:00PM  Away vs. Maple Grove,
Andover,
Anoka,
Armstrong,
Blaine,
Centennial,
Champlin Park,
Coon Rapids,
Elk River,
Irondale,
Osseo,
Park Center,
Totino-Grace 
Maple Grove High School  1:15PM       
  Track: Girls Varsity Conference Prelims 3:45PM  Away vs. Maple Grove,
Andover,
Anoka,
Armstrong,
Blaine,
Centennial,
Champlin Park,
Coon Rapids,
Elk River,
Irondale,
Osseo,
Park Center,
Totino-Grace 
Maple Grove High School         
Thursday, May 23, 2019
  Track: Boys Varsity Conference Finals 3:00PM  Away vs. Maple Grove,
Andover,
Anoka,
Armstrong,
Blaine,
Centennial,
Champlin Park,
Coon Rapids,
Elk River,
Irondale,
Osseo,
Park Center,
Totino-Grace 
Maple Grove High School  1:15PM       
  Track: Girls Varsity Conference Finals 3:45PM  Away vs. Maple Grove,
Andover,
Anoka,
Armstrong,
Blaine,
Centennial,
Champlin Park,
Coon Rapids,
Elk River,
Irondale,
Osseo,
Park Center,
Totino-Grace 
Maple Grove High School         
Wednesday, May 29, 2019
  Track: Boys Varsity Sections 2:00PM  Away vs. TBD  Hamline University  12:00PM       
2:00 Field Events 2:30 Running Events
  Track: Girls Varsity Sections 2:00PM  Away vs. TBD  Hamline University  12:00PM       
2:00 Field events 2:30 Running Events
Friday, May 31, 2019
  Track: Boys Varsity Section Finals 11:30AM  Away vs. TBD  Hamline University  10:00AM       
11:30 Field Events 12:00 Running Events
  Track: Girls Varsity Section Finals 11:30AM  Away vs. TBD  Hamline University  10:00AM       
11:30 Field Events 12:00 Running Events